Kelsey Grammer Profile
Kelsey Grammer Profile Photo

Kelsey Grammer

Famous As
Actor, producer, director, writer
Birth Name
Allen Kelsey Grammer
Birth Date
Feb 21, 1955
Birth Place
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Famous As
Actor, producer, director, writer
Popular for
As Dr. Frasier Crane in TV series "Cheers" (1984-1993)
Birth Name
Allen Kelsey Grammer
Birth Date
Feb 21, 1955
Birth Place
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Pine Crest School in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Attended Juilliard School, NY
Father
Frank Allen Grammer, Jr.
Mother
Sally (nee Cranmer)
Brother
Billy, Stephen (twin younger half-brothers)
Sister
Karen
Spouse
Doreen Alderman (dance instructor, 30-May-82 - 90), Leigh-Anne Csuhany (dancer, 11-Sep-92 - 93), Camille Donatacci (former Playboy model, 2-Aug-97 - 10-Feb-11), Kayte Walsh (since 25-Feb-11)
Relation
Barrie Buckner (hair & make-up stylist), Cerlette Lamme
Son
Jude Gordon (b. 28-Aug-04), Kelsey Gabriel Elias Grammer (b. 22-Jul-14), Auden James Ellis Grammer (b. 14-Nov-16)
Daughter
Spencer Grammer (actress, b. 9-Oct-83), Greer Kandace (b. 15-Feb-92), Mason Olivia (b. 24-Oct-01), Faith Evangeline Elisa Grammer (b. 13-Jul-12)