Robert De Niro
Robert De Niro Profile Photo

Robert De Niro

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Robert Mario De Niro Jr.
Birth Date
Aug 17, 1943
Birth Place
New York, USA
Robert De Niro Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Comeback Trail Max Barber - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Irishman Frank 'The Irishman' Sheeran - aka "I Heard You Paint Houses"
Title Star As Genre Info
Candy Store Cop - -
The Good House Frank Getchell - -
The War with Grandpa - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Grandpa Dick Kelly - -
Hands of Stone Ray Arcel - -
I Am JFK Jr. Himself - -
The Comedian Jackie Burke - -
The Wizard of Lies Bernie Madoff - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ellis - - -
Heist (2015) The Pope - aka "Bus 657"
Joy Rudy Mangano - -
The Intern Ben Whittaker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bag Man Dragna - aka "Motel"
The Man Who Saved the World Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grudge Match Billy 'The Kid' McDonnen - -
Killing Season Benjamin Ford - -
Last Vegas Paddy - -
The Big Wedding Don Griffin - aka "Gently Down the Stream"
The Family Fred Blake / Giovanni Manzoni - aka "Malavita"
Title Star As Genre Info
Being Flynn Jonathan Flynn - aka "Another Bullshit Night in Suck City"
Freelancers Vic Sarcone - -
Red Lights Simon Silver - -
Silver Linings Playbook Pat Solitano Sr. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel Himself - -
Killer Elite Hunter - -
Limitless Carl Van Loon - aka "The Dark Fields"
New Year's Eve Harry - -
The Ages of Love Adrian - aka "Manual of Love 3"
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Fockers Jack Byrnes - -
Machete Senator McLaughlin - -
Stone Jack Maybury - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everybody's Fine Frank Goode - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Righteous Kill Turk - -
What Just Happened? Ben - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stardust Capitan Shakespeare - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arthur and the Invisibles King (voice: English version) - -
The Good Shepherd Bill Sullivan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hide and Seek David Callaway - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Godsend Richard Wells - aka Adam
Meet the Fockers Jack Byrnes - -
Shark Tale Don Lino (voice) - -
The Bridge of San Luis Rey The Archbishop of Peru - aka Puente de San Luis Rey, El (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
Analyze That Paul Vitti - -
City by the Sea Vincent LaMarca - aka The Suspect
Showtime Det. Mitch Preston - -
Title Star As Genre Info
15 Minutes Detective Eddie Flemming - aka 15 Minuten Ruhm (Germany)
The Score Nick Wells - aka The Score
Title Star As Genre Info
Meet the Parents Jack Byrnes - -
Men of Honor Master Chief/Senior Chief/Chief Leslie W. 'Billy' Sunday - aka Men of Honour
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle Fearless Leader - aka Abenteuer von Rocky und Bullwinkle, Die (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Analyze This Paul Vitti - -
Flawless Walt Koontz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Great Expectations Arthur Lustig - -
Ronin Sam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cop Land Lt. Moe Tilden - -
Jackie Brown Louis Gara - -
Wag the Dog Conrad Brean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marvin's Room Dr. Wally - -
Sleepers Father Bobby - -
The Fan Gil Renard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Casino Sam 'Ace' Rothstein - aka Casino
Cent et une nuits de Simon Cinema, Les Le mari de la star-fantasme en croisiere - aka A Hundred and One Nights
Heat Neil McCauley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frankenstein The Creature - aka Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bronx Tale Lorenzo Anello - -
Mad Dog and Glory Wayne 'Mad Dog' Dobie - -
This Boy's Life Dwight Hansen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mistress Evan M. Wright - aka Hollywood Mistress
Night and the City Harry Fabian - -
The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 Young Don Vito Corleone VI aka The Godfather Trilogy
Title Star As Genre Info
Backdraft Donald 'Shadow' Rimgale - -
Cape Fear Max Cady - -
Guilty by Suspicion David Merrill - aka Liste noire, La (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Awakenings Leonard Lowe - -
Goodfellas Jimmy Conway - aka GoodFellas
Stanley & Iris Stanley Everett Cox - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jacknife Joseph 'Jacknife' Megessey - -
We're No Angels Ned - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Midnight Run Jack Walsh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angel Heart Louis Cyphre - aka Aux portes de l'enfer (Canada: French title)
The Untouchables Al Capone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mission Rodrigo Mendoza - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brazil Archibald 'Harry' Tuttle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Falling in Love Frank Raftis - -
Once Upon a Time in America David 'Noodles' Aaronson - aka C'era una volta in America (Italy)
Title Star As Genre Info
The King of Comedy Rupert Pupkin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
True Confessions Des Spellacy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Raging Bull Jake La Motta - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Deer Hunter Michael Vronsky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
New York, New York Jimmy Doyle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
1900 Alfredo Berlinghieri - aka Novecento (Italy)
Taxi Driver Travis Bickle - -
The Last Tycoon Monroe Stahr - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Godfather: Part II Vito Corleone - aka Mario Puzo's The Godfather: Part II
Title Star As Genre Info
Bang the Drum Slowly Bruce Pearson - -
Mean Streets John 'Johnny Boy' Civello - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Born to Win Danny - aka Born to Lose
Jennifer on My Mind Mardigian - -
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight Mario Trantino - aka The Gang That Couldn't Shoot
Title Star As Genre Info
Bloody Mama Lloyd Barker - -
Hi, Mom! Jon Rubin - aka Blue Manhattan
Title Star As Genre Info
Sam's Song Sam Nicoletti - aka Line of Fire
The Wedding Party Cecil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Greetings Jon Rubin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Trois chambres a Manhattan Client at the diner - aka Three Rooms in Manhattan