Rick Ross Profile
Rick Ross Profile Photo

Rick Ross

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
William Leonard Roberts II
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1976
Birth Place
Carol City, Florida, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Debut album "Port of Miami" (2006)
Birth Name
William Leonard Roberts II
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1976
Birth Place
Carol City, Florida, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Carol City Senior High School, Florida
  • Attended Albany State University, Georgia
Relation
Foxy Brown (rapper, split), Lira Mercer (model, ex-fiancee), Briana Camille (fitness model)
Daughter
(b. 2017)