Rick Ross
Rick Ross Profile Photo

Rick Ross

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
William Leonard Roberts II
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1976
Birth Place
Carol City, Florida, USA
Rick Ross Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Collaboration "Pop That" French Montana, Drake, Lil Wayne
2012 N Best Male Hip-Hop Artist - -
2011 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2009 N Best Male Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Track of The Year "BMF" Styles P
2010 W Best Club Banger "BMF" Styles P
2010 N CD of The Year "Teflon Don" -
2010 N MVP of The Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Hustler of the Year - -
2014 N Album of the Year "Mastermind" -
2013 N Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collabo, Duo or Group) "Pop That" French Montana, Drake, Lil Wayne
2013 N Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collabo, Duo or Group) "Bugatti" Ace Hood, Future
2012 W MVP of the Year - -
2012 N Best Mixtape "Rich Forever" -
2012 N Hustler of the Year - -
2011 N MVP of the Year - -
2011 N Hustler of the Year - -
2011 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2009 N Best Hip-Hop Collabo "Magnificent" John Legend
2008 N Alltel Wireless People's Champ "Here I Am" Nelly, Avery Storm
2006 N - "Hustliní" -
2006 N Rookie of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Top Rap Album "God Forgives, I Don't" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Single of the Year "Purple Lamborghini" Skrillex
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Rap Album "God Forgives, I Don't" -
2012 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "I'm On One" DJ Khaled, Drake, Lil Wayne
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Hip Hop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Collaboration "New Flame" Chris Brown, Usher
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Hip Hop Song of the Year "B.M.F. (Blowin Money Fast)" Styles P
2007 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist "Hustliní" -