Rick Astley Profile
Rick Astley Profile Photo

Rick Astley

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Richard Paul Astley
Birth Date
Feb 6, 1966
Birth Place
Newton-le-Willows, England, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Never Gonna Give You Up" (1987)
Birth Name
Richard Paul Astley
Birth Date
Feb 6, 1966
Birth Place
Newton-le-Willows, England, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Father
Horace Astley
Mother
Spouse
Lene Bausager (film producer, since 2013)
Daughter
Emilie
Rick Astley Video Gallery

Unwanted (Lyric Video)

video

My Girl (Cover)

video

Love This Christmas

video

Love This Christmas (Lyric Video)

video

Every One of Us (Lyric Video) [Feat. The Unsung Heroes]

video

Every One of Us (Heroes Edit) [Feat. The Unsung Heroes]

video