Rebecca Hall Profile
Rebecca Hall Profile Photo

Rebecca Hall

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rebecca Maria Hall
Birth Date
May 3, 1982
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Sarah Borden in "The Prestige" (2006)
Birth Name
Rebecca Maria Hall
Birth Date
May 3, 1982
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Roedean School in East Sussex, UK
  • Attended St Catharine's College, Cambridge, majored in English Literature
Father
Peter Hall
Mother
Maria Ewing
Brother
Edward (half-brother, theatre director, b. 27-Nov-66), Christopher (half-brother, producer, b. 30-Mar-57)
Sister
Emma, Lucy Hall (half-sister, theatre set designer), Jennifer Caron (half-sister, actress, b. 1958)
Spouse
Morgan Spector (actor, since 26-Sep-15)
Relation
Freddie Stevenson (actor, 2003-2004), Sam Mendes (film director, 2011)
Rebecca Hall News and Articles