Raquel Welch Profile
Raquel Welch Profile Photo

Raquel Welch

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jo Raquel Tejada
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1940
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Loana in "One Million Years B.C." (1966)
Birth Name
Jo Raquel Tejada
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1940
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from La Jolla High School, La Jolla, California in 1957
Father
Armando Carlos Tejada
Mother
Josephine Sarah Hall
Spouse
James Welch (May 8, 1959 - 1964), Patrick Curtis (February 14, 1967 - 1972), André Weinfeld (July 5, 1980 - 1990), Richard Palmer (since July 17, 1999)
Relation
Robert Evans (1976)
Son
Damon Welch
Daughter
Tahnee Welch (b. December 26, 1961)
Raquel Welch Video Gallery

Foster Grant Reading Glasses Commercial

video