Raquel Welch
Raquel Welch Profile Photo

Raquel Welch

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jo Raquel Tejada
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1940
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Raquel Welch Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Host of a Variety or Awards Special 2000 Hispanic Heritage Awards (2000) (TV) Bobby Cannavale
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Right to Die (1987) (TV) -
1975 W Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy The Three Musketeers (1973) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1968 N Female Star (9th place) - -
1967 N Female New Face (5th place) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Worst Supporting Actress Chairman of the Board (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Motion Picture (At 7021 Hollywood Blvd) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 W Fictional Television Drama The Legend of Walks Far Woman (1982) (TV) Roger Gimbel, Lee Levinson (producers), Evan Hunter (writer)