Queens of the Stone Age
Queens of the Stone Age Profile Photo

Queens of the Stone Age

Famous As
Rock music band
Birth Name
Gamma Ray
Birth Date
Jun 18, 1997
Birth Place
California, USA
Queens of the Stone Age Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Album "Songs for the Deaf" -
2003 W Outstanding Single "No One Knows" -
2003 N Outstanding Group - -
2003 N Outstanding Hard Rock/Alternative Album "Songs for the Deaf" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Rock Album "Villains" -
2014 N Best Rock Performance "My God Is the Sun" -
2014 N Best Rock Album "...Like Clockwork" -
2008 N Best Hard Rock Performance "Sick, Sick, Sick" -
2006 N Best Hard Rock Performance "Little Sister" -
2004 N Best Hard Rock Performance "Go With The Flow" -
2003 N Best Hard Rock Performance "No One Knows" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best International Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Live Act - -
2018 N Best Rock Album "Villains" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Rock - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Breakthrough Video "No One Knows" -
2003 N - "No One Knows" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best International Video - Group "Sick, Sick, Sick" (vers. 2) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best International Band supported by Austin, Texas - -
2014 N Best Live Band - -