Peter Sarsgaard
Peter Sarsgaard Profile Photo

Peter Sarsgaard

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Peter Sarsgaard
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1971
Birth Place
Belleville, Illinois, USA
Peter Sarsgaard Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Between the Earth and Sky - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gareth Jones - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jackie Robert Kennedy - -
Loving Pablo Neymar - aka "Escobar"
The Looming Tower Martin Schmidt TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
America Divided Himself TV -
Starring Austin Pendleton Himself - -
The Magnificent Seven Bartholomew Bogue - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Mass Brian Halloran - -
Experimenter Stanley Milgram - -
Ladygrey Samuel - -
The Slap Hector TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pawn Sacrifice Priest - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Jasmine Dwight - aka "Untitled Woody Allen Project"
Night Moves Harmon - -
The Killing Ray Seward TV -
Very Good Girls Joe Fitzsimmons - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lovelace Chuck Traynor - -
Robot and Frank Robot (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Green Lantern Dr. Hector Hammond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Knight & Day Fitzgerald - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Education David - -
In the Electric Mist Elrod Sykes - aka In the Electric Mist with Confederate Dead
Orphan John Coleman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elegy Kenneth Kepesh - aka Elegy: Dying Animal
The Mysteries of Pittsburgh Cleveland Arning - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rendition Alan Smith - -
Year of the Dog Newt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flightplan Gene Carson - -
Jarhead Alan Troy - aka Jarhead - Willkommen im Dreck (Germany)
The Dying Gaul Robert Sandrich - -
The Skeleton Key Luke Marshall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Garden State Mark - -
Kinsey Clyde Martin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death of a Dynasty Brendon III - -
Shattered Glass Charles 'Chuck' Lane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire Jack - -
K-19: The Widowmaker Vadim - aka K*19: The Widowmaker
The Salton Sea Jimmy the Finn - -
Unconditional Love Window Washer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bacon Wagon Cowboy Zombie Victim - -
The Center of the World Richard Longman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Housebound Tom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boys Don't Cry John Lotter - -
Freak City Cal Jackson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Day in Paradise Ty - -
Desert Blue Billy Baxter - -
Minor Details - - -
The Man in the Iron Mask Raoul - -
Title Star As Genre Info
SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground Boy #1 TM aka Subway
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Man Walking Walter Delacroix - -