Peter Sarsgaard
Peter Sarsgaard Profile Photo

Peter Sarsgaard

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Peter Sarsgaard
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1971
Birth Place
Belleville, Illinois, USA
Peter Sarsgaard Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actor Shattered Glass (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actor Kinsey (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actor Kinsey (2004) -
2004 N Best Supporting Actor Shattered Glass (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television The Looming Tower (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The Killing (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actor Kinsey (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Shattered Glass (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor Experimenter (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Male Kinsey (2004) -
2004 N Best Supporting Male Shattered Glass (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Shattered Glass (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - Shattered Glass (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Shattered Glass (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actor Kinsey (2004) -
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Shattered Glass (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actor Shattered Glass (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television The Killing (2011) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Jarhead (2005) -
2005 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Garden State (2004) -
2005 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Kinsey (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture An Education (2009) Rosamund Pike, Emma Thompson, Olivia Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - Garden State (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Performance, Male Shattered Glass (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actor Jarhead (2005) -