Patrick Dempsey
Patrick Dempsey Profile Photo

Patrick Dempsey

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Patrick Galen Dempsey
Birth Date
Jan 13, 1966
Birth Place
Lewiston, Maine, USA
Patrick Dempsey Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series (For playing "Aaron Brooks", episode "Stranger's And Brother's") Once and Again (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Kiss Enchanted (2007) Amy Adams
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Favorite Dramatic TV Actor - -
2014 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actor - -
2012 N Favorite TV Drama Actor - -
2011 N Favorite TV Drama Actor - -
2011 N Favorite TV Doctor As Derek Shepherd in Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2010 N Favorite TV Drama Actor - -
2009 N Favorite Male TV Star - -
2008 W Favorite Male TV Star - -
2007 W Favorite Male Television Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Ellen Pompeo, Sandra Oh, Katherine Heigl, Justin Chambers, Isaiah Washington
2007 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Katherine Heigl, Sandra Oh, Ellen Pompeo
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Katherine Heigl, Sandra Oh, Isaiah Washington
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice TV Actor: Drama Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Actor: Drama/Action Adventure Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 W Best Young Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy Can't Buy Me Love (1987) -