Paget Brewster
Paget Brewster Profile Photo

Paget Brewster

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Paget Valerie Brewster
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1969
Birth Place
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Paget Brewster Trivia
  1. Before getting into acting, she used to work as a bartender and was also lead singer in the New York-based band Mechanical Bride.

  2. A Workjuice player and regular on The Thrilling Adventure Hour podcast. She and comedian Paul F. Tompkins play a pair of high-society married mediums.

  3. Volunteered as an actress in the Young Storytellers program.

  4. Works occasionally as a photographer for modeling website SuicideGirls.com.