Oksana Grigorieva Profile
Oksana Grigorieva Profile Photo

Oksana Grigorieva

Famous As
Pianist, singer-songwriter
Birth Name
Oksana Petrovich Chernuha
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1970
Birth Place
Saransk, Mordovia, USSR
Famous As
Pianist, singer-songwriter
Popular for
Album "Beautiful Heartache" (2009)
Birth Name
Oksana Petrovich Chernuha
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1970
Birth Place
Saransk, Mordovia, USSR
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Russian
Education
  • Attended The Royal College of Music in London
Father
Petr Chernukha
Mother
Lyudmila Grigorieva-Chenukha
Sister
Natalie (younger)
Spouse
Igor Baranov (lawyer, 1989 - 1989), Nicholas Rowland (artist, 6-Apr-92 - 1994)
Relation
Timothy Dalton (actor), Mel Gibson (actor)
Son
Alexander (b. 7-Aug-97)
Daughter
Lucia (b. 20-Oct-09)
Oksana Grigorieva Video Gallery

Beautiful Heartache

video

Say My Name

video