Nancy O'Dell
Nancy O'Dell Profile Photo

Nancy O'Dell

Famous As
TV host, entertainment journalist
Birth Name
Nancy Evelyn Humphries
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1966
Birth Place
Sumter, South Carolina, U.SA
Nancy O'Dell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Entertainment News Program Entertainment Tonight (2009) (TV) Kevin Frazier, Brad Bessey, Eliza Cost
2014 W Outstanding Entertainment News Program Entertainment Tonight (2009) (TV) Rob Marciano, Linda Bell Blue, D.J. Petroro
2007 N Outstanding Special Class Special 117th Annual Tournament of Roses Parade (2005) Al Roker, Arthur Forrest, Carol Kahl
2006 N Outstanding Special Class Special 116th Annual Tournament of Roses Parade (2005) Al Roker, Arthur Forrest, Carol Kahl
2004 N Outstanding Special Class Special 114th Annual Tournament of Roses Parade (2003) Al Roker, Arthur Forrest, Carol Kahl
2003 N Outstanding Special Class Special 113th Annual Tournament of Roses Parade (2002) Al Roker, Arthur Forrest