Miranda Cosgrove
Miranda Cosgrove Profile Photo

Miranda Cosgrove

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Miranda Taylor Cosgrove
Birth Date
May 14, 1993
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Miranda Cosgrove Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best On-Screen Team The School of Rock (2003) Jack Black, Aleisha Allen, Rebecca Brown, Kevin Alexander Clark
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie - -
2013 N Favorite Television Actress iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2012 N Favorite Television Actress iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2011 N Favorite Television Actress - -
2010 N Favorite TV Actress - -
2009 N Favorite Television Actress iCarly (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Family TV Movie Star iCarly (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - - -
2012 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2010 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2009 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy iCarly (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2010 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Young Performers in a TV Series iCarly (2007) (TV) Nathan Kress, Jeanette McCurdy, Noah Munck
2009 W Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actress iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2007 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress Drake & Josh (2004) (TV) -
2006 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) Drake Bell, Dean Collins, Jennifer Habib, Jessica Habib
2004 N Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film The School of Rock (2003) Aleisha Allen, Rebecca Brown, Kevin Alexander Clark