Mickey Rourke
Mickey Rourke Profile Photo

Mickey Rourke

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Philip Andre Rourke Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1952
Birth Place
Schenectady, New York, USA
Mickey Rourke Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Adverse Kaden - -
Nightmare Cinema The Projectionist - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Berlin, I Love You - - -
Monkey's Nest - - -
Unhinged Dr. Elder - -
Vestige Coach - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tiger Frank Donovan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Swap Professor Clarence Peterson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ashby Ashby Hall - -
Blunt Force Trauma Zorringer - -
War Pigs Major A.J. Redding - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Marv - -
Skin Traffik Vogel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead in Tombstone Blacksmith - -
Generation Iron Narrator - -
Java Heat Malik - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black November Tom Hudson - -
The Courier Maxwell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Gold Craig Hudson - -
Immortals King Hyperion - aka War of Gods
Title Star As Genre Info
13 Jefferson - -
Iron Man 2 Ivan Vanko/Whiplash - -
Passion Play Nate - -
The Expendables Tool - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Killshot Armand "The Blackbird" Degas - -
The Informers Peter - -
The Wrestler Randy 'The Ram' Robinson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stormbreaker Darrius Sayle - aka Alex Rider: Stormbreake
Title Star As Genre Info
Domino Ed Mosbey - -
Sin City Marv - aka Frank Miller's Sin City
True Crime: New York City Terrence Higgins (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Driv3r Jericho (voice) VG -
Man on Fire Jordan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Masked and Anonymous Edmund - -
Once Upon a Time in Mexico Billy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spun The Cook - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Picture Claire Eddie - -
The Follow Husband - aka The Hire: The Follow
The Pledge Jim Olstad - -
They Crawl Tiny Frakes - aka Crawlers
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal Factory Jan the Actress - -
Get Carter Cyrus Paice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cousin Joey - - -
Out in Fifty Jack Bracken - -
Shades Paul S. Sullivan - -
Shergar Gavin O'Rourke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Buffalo '66 The Bookie - -
Point Blank Rudy Ray - -
Thicker Than Blood Father Frank Larkin TM -
Thursday Kasarov - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Double Team Stavros - aka The Colony
Love in Paris John Gray - aka 9 1/2 Weeks II
The Rainmaker Bruiser Stone - aka John Grisham's The Rainmaker
Title Star As Genre Info
Bullet Butch 'Bullet' Stein - -
Exit in Red Ed Altman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fall Time Florence - -
Title Star As Genre Info
F.T.W Frank T. Wells - aka Last Ride
The Last Outlaw Graff TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
White Sands Gorman Lennox - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man Harley Davidson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperate Hours Michael Bosworth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Francesco Francesco - aka St. Francis of Assisi
Johnny Handsome John Sedley a.ka. Johnny Handsome / Johnny Mitchell - -
Wild Orchid James Wheeler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Homeboy Johnny Walker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Prayer for the Dying Martin Fallon - -
Angel Heart Harry Angel - aka Aux portes de l'enfer (Canada: French title)
Barfly Henry Chinaski - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nine 1/2 Weeks John - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Year of the Dragon Capt. Stanley White - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eureka Aurelio D'Amato - -
The Pope of Greenwich Village Charlie - aka Village Dreams
Title Star As Genre Info
Rumble Fish The Motorcycle Boy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diner Robert 'Boogie' Sheftell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Body Heat Teddy Lewis - -
Hardcase Perk Dawson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Act of Love Joseph Cybulkowski TM -
City in Fear Tony Pate TM -
Fade to Black Richie - -
Heaven's Gate Nick Ray - aka Michael Cimino's Heaven's Gate
Rape and Marriage: The Rideout Case John Rideout TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
1941 Pvt. Reese - -