Mickey Rourke
Mickey Rourke Profile Photo

Mickey Rourke

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Philip Andre Rourke Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1952
Birth Place
Schenectady, New York, USA
Mickey Rourke Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Supporting Actor Sin City (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Leading Actor The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actor The Wrestler (2008) -
1983 W Best Supporting Actor Diner (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actor The Wrestler (2008) -
2006 W Best Supporting Actor Sin City (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actor The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Male Lead The Wrestler (2008) -
1988 N Best Male Lead Barfly (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best International Actor Sin City (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Actor of the Year The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Villain Iron Man 2 (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 W Best Supporting Actor Diner (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actor The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor The Wrestler (2008) -
2006 W Best Supporting Actor Sin City (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Performance in a Feature Film The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Worst Actor Desperate Hours (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actor The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actor The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama The Wrestler (2008) -
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Sin City (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Villain Iron Man 2 (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice Movie: Villain Iron Man 2 (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Performance, Male The Wrestler (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Lead Role The Wrestler (2008) -