Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps Profile Photo

Michael Phelps

Famous As
Professional swimmer
Birth Name
Michael Fred Phelps
Birth Date
Jun 30, 1985
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Michael Phelps Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Record-Breaking Performance - -
2009 W Best Male Athlete - -
2009 W Best Male US Olympic Athlete - -
2009 W Best Championship Performance - -
2009 W Best Record-Breaking Performance - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Male Athlete - -
2011 N Favorite Male Athlete - -
2009 N Favorite Male Athlete - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Sports - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Male Athlete - -
2009 N Choice Athlete - Male - -