Michael Jackson Profile
Michael Jackson Profile Photo

Michael Jackson

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Michael Joseph Jackson
Birth Date
Aug 29, 1958
Birth Place
Gary, Indiana, USA
Famous As
Pop singer
Popular for
Album "Off the Wall" (1979)
Birth Name
Michael Joseph Jackson
Birth Date
Aug 29, 1958
Birth Place
Gary, Indiana, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Father
Joseph Walter "Joe" Jackson
Mother
Katherine Esther Scruse
Brother
Jackie (b. 4-May-51), Tito (b. 15-Oct-53), Jermaine (b. 11-Dec-54), Marlon (b. 12-Mar-57), Randy (b. 29-Oct-61)
Sister
Rebbie (b. 29-May-50), La Toya (b. 29-May-56), Janet Jackson (b. 16-May-66)
Spouse
Lisa Marie Presley (singer, 26-May-94 - 18-Jan-96), Debbie Rowe (dermatologist nurse, 14-Nov-96 - 8-Oct-99)
Relation
Brooke Shields (actress/model)
Son
Prince Jackson (b. 13-Feb-97), Prince Michael Jackson II (b. Feb-02)
Daughter
Paris Michael Katherine Jackson (b. 3-Apr-98)