Matthew McConaughey
Matthew McConaughey Profile Photo

Matthew McConaughey

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew David McConaughey
Birth Date
Nov 4, 1969
Birth Place
Uvalde, Texas, USA
Matthew McConaughey Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gentlemen Mickey Pearson - aka "Toff Guys", "Bush"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Beach Bum Moondog - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Serenity (2018) - - -
White Boy Rick Werhse's father - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Born to Run - - -
The Billionaire's Vinegar - - -
The Dark Tower Man in Black - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Free State of Jones Newton Knight - -
Gold (2016) Kenny Wells - -
Kubo and the Two Strings Beetle (voice) - -
Sing Buster Moon (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sea of Trees Arthur Brennan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Interstellar Cooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dallas Buyers Club Ron Woodroof - aka "The Dallas Buyer's Club"
Mud Mud - -
The Paperboy Ward James - -
The Wolf of Wall Street Mark Hanna - -
Thunder Run Colonel Wesley - -
True Detective Rust Cohle TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bernie Danny Buck Davidson - -
Hammer Down - - -
Magic Mike Dallas - -
The Grackle - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Killer Joe Killer Joe Cooper - -
The Lincoln Lawyer Mickey Haller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eastbound & Down Roy McDaniel TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past Connor Mead - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fool's Gold Ben "Finn" Finnegan - -
Surfer, Dude Steve Addington - -
Tropic Thunder Rick Peck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Failure to Launch Tripp - -
We Are Marshall Jack Lengyel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sahara Dirk Pitt - aka Sahara - Abenteuer in der W├╝ste (Germany)
Two for the Money Brandon Lang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freedom: A History of Us Alexander Stephens TV -
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days Benjamin 'Ben' Barry - aka Wie werde ich ihn los in 10 Tagen (Germany)
Tiptoes Steven Bedalia - aka Tiny Tiptoes
Title Star As Genre Info
Reign of Fire Denton Van Zan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frailty Adam Meiks - aka Damonisch (Germany)
The Wedding Planner Steve 'Eddie' Edison - aka Wedding Planner - verliebt, verlobt, verplant (Germany)
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing Troy - aka 13 Conversations
Title Star As Genre Info
U-571 Lt. Andrew Tyler, Executive Officer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Edtv Ed 'Eddie' Pekurny - aka Ed TV
Title Star As Genre Info
Making Sandwiches Bud Hoagie - -
The Newton Boys Willis Newton - -
The Rebel - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amistad Baldwin - -
Contact Palmer Joss - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Time to Kill Jake Tyler Brigance - -
Glory Daze Rental Truck Guy - -
Larger Than Life Tip Tucker - -
Lone Star Buddy Deeds - -
Scorpion Spring El Rojo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boys on the Side Abe Lincoln, Tucson Police Officer - aka Avec ou sans hommes (France)
Judgement Deputy Sam Taylor - -
Submission Joe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angels in the Outfield Ben Williams - aka Angels
The Return of the Texas Chainsaw Massacre Vilmer - aka The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation
Title Star As Genre Info
Dazed and Confused David Wooderson - -
My Boyfriend's Back Guy #2 - aka Johnny Zombie