Maria Bamford Profile
Maria Bamford Profile Photo

Maria Bamford

Famous As
Comedian, actress
Birth Name
Maria Elizabeth Sheldon Bamford
Birth Date
Sep 3, 1970
Birth Place
Port Hueneme, California, USA
Famous As
Comedian, actress
Popular for
Voice role of Shriek in "CatDog" (1998 - 2005) (TV)
Birth Name
Maria Elizabeth Sheldon Bamford
Birth Date
Sep 3, 1970
Birth Place
Port Hueneme, California, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Chester Park Elementary; Attended Marshall School in Duluth, Minnesota
  • Attended Bates College in Lewiston, Maine
  • Attended University of Edinburgh
  • Graduated from University of Minnesota, with a degree in Creative Writing
Father
Joel
Sister
Sarah Bamford Seidelmann (doctor)
Spouse
Scott Marvel Cassidy (since 22-Mar-15)
Maria Bamford Video Gallery

Target Commercial 'Crazy Lady - Tip#6 Make a List & Check It Thrice'

video

Target Commercial 'Crazy Lady - Tip#5 Draft to the Doorbusters'

video

Target Commercial 'Crazy Lady - Tip#4 Use a Utility Belt'

video

Target Commercial 'Crazy Lady - Tip#3 Check the Weather'

video

Target Commercial 'Crazy Lady - Tip#2 Visualize Your Path'

video

Target Commercial 'Crazy Lady - Tip#1 Practice Reverse Psychology'

video