Marco Antonio Solis Profile
Marco Antonio Solis Profile Photo

Marco Antonio Solis

Famous As
Musician, composer
Birth Name
Marco Antonio Solis Sosa
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1959
Birth Place
Ario de Rosales, Michoacan, Mexico
Famous As
Musician, composer
Popular for
Single "Te Amo Mama" (1995)
Birth Name
Marco Antonio Solis Sosa
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1959
Birth Place
Ario de Rosales, Michoacan, Mexico
Nationality
Mexican
Father
Antonio Solis Marroquin (d. May-2008)
Mother
Maria Elena Sosa de Solis
Spouse
Beatriz Adriana (singer, divorce), Cristian Salas
Relation
Marisela (singer)
Son
Marco Antonio Solis Jr.
Daughter
B.A. Solis, Alison, Marla
Marco Antonio Solis Video Gallery

Lo mejor para los dos (Lyric Video)

video

De Mil Amores (Lyric Video)

video

Renuncio a Estar Contigo (Lyric Video)

video

Con Amor (Lyric Video)

video

Tres Semanas (Lyric Video)

video

Lo Que Me Queda Por Vivir Sin Ti (Lyric Video)

video