Marco Antonio Solis
Marco Antonio Solis Profile Photo

Marco Antonio Solis

Famous As
Musician, composer
Birth Name
Marco Antonio Solis Sosa
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1959
Birth Place
Ario de Rosales, Michoacan, Mexico
Marco Antonio Solis Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Tour of the Year - -
2017 N Tour of the Year - -
2017 N Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Male - -
2017 N Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2016 N Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2015 N Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Male Artist - Pop/Rock - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Regional Song "De Mil Amores" -
2011 W Best Regional Mexican Song "Tu Me Vuelves Loco" -
2009 W Best Regional Mexican Song "No Molestar" -
2009 W Best Grupero Album "No Molestar" -
2004 W Best Regional Mexican Song "Tu Amor o tu Desprecio" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Pop/Rock - Male Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Recording (On 5 August 2010. At 6931 Hollywood Blvd.) - -