Mandy Patinkin Profile
Mandy Patinkin Profile Photo

Mandy Patinkin

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Mandel Bruce Patinkin
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1952
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actor, singer
Popular for
As Inigo Montoya in "The Princess Bride" (1987)
Birth Name
Mandel Bruce Patinkin
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1952
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended South Shore High School and Harvard St. George School
  • Graduated from Kenwood High School, Chicago in 1970
  • Attended the University of Kansas
  • Attended The Juilliard School, in New York City
Father
Lester Patinkin
Mother
Doris 'Doralee' (nee Sinton)
Spouse
Kathryn Grody (actress-writer, since 15-Jun-80)
Son
Isaac Patinkin (b. 1983), Gideon Grody-Patinkin (b. 1987)
Mandy Patinkin Video Gallery

Over the Rainbow

video

White Christmas - Jingle Bells

video

Younger Than Springtime

video

Children Will Listen

video

Brother, Can You Spare a Dime?

video