Macklemore Profile
Macklemore Profile Photo

Macklemore

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Ben Haggerty
Birth Date
Jun 18, 1983
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "The Heist" (2012)
Birth Name
Ben Haggerty
Birth Date
Jun 18, 1983
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Garfield High School in Seattle, Washington
  • Attended Edward Murrow High Schools
  • Graduated from The Evergreen State College in Olympia, Washington
Brother
Tim Haggerty (English teacher)
Spouse
Tricia Davis (since 27-Jun-15)
Daughter
Sloane Ava Simone Haggerty (b. 29-May-15)