Macklemore
Macklemore Profile Photo

Macklemore

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Ben Haggerty
Birth Date
Jun 18, 1983
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Macklemore Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Favorite Artist - Rap/Hip-Hop - Ryan Lewis
2013 W Favorite Album - Rap/Hip-Hop "The Heist" Ryan Lewis
2013 N Artist of the Year - Ryan Lewis
2013 N Single of the Year "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
2013 N New Artist of the Year - Ryan Lewis
2013 N Favorite Band, Duo or Group - Pop/Rock - Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N International Work of the Year "Can't Hold Us" Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best International Artist - Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Group - -
2013 W Best Group - Ryan Lewis
2013 N Video of the Year "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Impact Track "Same Love" Ryan Lewis
2013 N People's Champ Award "Can't Hold Us" Ryan Lewis, Ray Dalton
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Top Rap Song "Can't Hold Us" Ryan Lewis, Ray Dalton
2014 N Top Rap Song "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
2014 N Top Streaming Song (Video) "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
2014 N Top Streaming Song (Audio) "Can't Hold Us" Ryan Lewis, Ray Dalton
2014 N Top Rap Album "The Heist" Ryan Lewis
2014 N Top Streaming Artist - Ryan Lewis
2014 N Top Digital Songs Artist - Ryan Lewis
2014 N Top Duo/Group - Ryan Lewis
2014 N Top Rap Artist - Ryan Lewis
2013 W Top Rap Song "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis: Wanz
2013 N Top Streaming Song (Video) "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis: Wanz
2013 N Top Digital Song "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis: Wanz
2013 N Top Rap Album "The Heist" Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W R&B/Hip-Hop Song of the Year "Can't Hold Us" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N International Group - Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N TV Musical Performance of the Year "Same Love," The Grammys (2014) Ryan Lewis, Madonna
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best New Artist - Ryan Lewis
2014 W Best Rap Performance "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
2014 W Best Rap Album "The Heist" Ryan Lewis
2014 N Album of the Year "The Heist" Ben Haggerty, Ryan Lewis, Amos Miller, Reed Ruddy, Pete Stewart
2014 N Best Music Video "Can't Hold Us" Ryan Lewis
2014 N Best Rap Song "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Artist of the Year - Ryan Lewis
2014 N Best New Artist - Ryan Lewis
2014 N Best Lyrics "Same Love" Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Video "Downtown" Ryan Lewis
2015 N Best Look - Ryan Lewis
2013 W Best New - Ryan Lewis
2013 N Best Song "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
2013 N Best Hip-Hop - Ryan Lewis
2013 N Best World Stage - Ryan Lewis
2013 N Best US Act - Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Hip Hop Video "Can't Hold Us" Ryan Lewis, Ray Dalton
2013 W Best Video With a Social Message "Same Love" Ryan Lewis
2013 N Video of the Year "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Co-Sign Woodie (Best Collaboration Between Artists) "Arrows" Fences, Ryan Lewis
2013 W Branching Out Woodie - Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W iHeartRadio International Duo or Group "Downtown" Ryan Lewis
2016 N Most Buzzworthy International Artist or Group "Downtown" Ryan Lewis
2016 N Fan Fave International Artist or Group - Ryan Lewis
2014 N International Video of the Year - Group "White Walls" Ryan Lewis, ScHoolBoy Q, Hollis
2013 W International Video of the Year - Group "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Collaboration "Downtown" Ryan Lewis, Eric Nally, Melle Mel, Kool Moe Dee, Grandmaster Caz
2014 N Favorite Music Group - Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N International Breakthrough of the Year - Ryan Lewis
2014 N International Duo/Group of the Year - Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Web-Born Artist - Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Favorite Hip-Hop Artist - Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Glorious" Skylar Grey
2013 N Choice Hip-Hop/Rap Artist - Ryan Lewis
2013 N Choice Single: Group "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
2013 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Can't Hold Us" Ryan Lewis, Wanz
2013 N Choice Music Breakout Group - Ryan Lewis
2013 N Choice Summer Music Star: Group - Ryan Lewis
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W YouTube Breakthrough - Ryan Lewis
2013 N Video of the Year "Same Love" Ryan Lewis, Mary Lambert
2013 N Artist of the Year - Ryan Lewis
2013 N YouTube Phenomenon "Thrift Shop" Ryan Lewis