Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin Profile Photo

Macaulay Culkin

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Macaulay Carson Culkin
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1980
Birth Place
New York, USA
Macaulay Culkin Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture (Leading Role) Home Alone (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W Most Promising Actor Home Alone (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Home Alone (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Villain The Good Son (1993) -
1992 W Best Kiss My Girl (1991) Anna Chlumsky
1992 N Best On-Screen Duo My Girl (1991) Anna Chlumsky
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Worst Actor Getting Even with Dad (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W Best Young Actor Starring in a Motion Picture Home Alone (1990) -