Leonard Nimoy
Leonard Nimoy Profile Photo

Leonard Nimoy

Famous As
Actor, director, singer
Birth Name
Leonard Simon Nimoy
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1931
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Leonard Nimoy Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Adventures in Zambezia Fish Eagle Sekhuru (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Sentinel Prime (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Master Xehanort (voice: English version) VG aka Kingudamu hatsu: Basu bai suripu
Star Trek Online (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fringe Dr. William Bell TV -
Land of the Lost The Zarn (voice) - -
Star Trek Spock Prime - aka Star Trek: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Civilization IV Narrator (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Atlantis: The Lost Empire King Kashekim Nedakh (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sinbad: Beyond the Veil of Mists Akron/Baraka/King Chandra (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rashi: A Light After the Dark Ages Rashi (voice) - -
Seaman Narrator (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Armageddon: Target Earth Narrator - -
Brave New World Mustapha Mond TM -
Invasion America General Konrad TV -
The Lost World Angus McArdle TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
David Samuel TM -
The First Men in the Moon William Caver VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bonanza: Under Attack Frank James TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pagemaster Dr. Jekyll / Mr. Hyde (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek: Judgment Rites Cmdr. Spock (voice) VG -
The Halloween Tree Mr. Moundshroud (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek: 25th Anniversary Enhanced Cmdr. Spock (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Never Forget Mel Mermelstein TM -
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Captain Spock - -
Star Trek: The Next Generation Spock TV aka Star Trek: TNG
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier Captain Spock - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home Captain Spock - -
The Transformers: The Movie Galvatron (voice) - aka Transformers: The Movie
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock Capt. Spock / Elevator Voice - -
The Sun Also Rises Count Mippipopolous TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lights: The Miracle of Chanukah (voice) TM -
Marco Polo Achmet TV -
Star Trek: Strategic Operations Simulator Captain Spock (voice) VG aka Star Trek
Title Star As Genre Info
A Woman Called Golda Morris Meyerson TM -
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan Captain Spock - aka Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan
Title Star As Genre Info
Vincent Theo Van Gogh TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Seizure: The Story of Kathy Morris Dr. Richard Connought TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek: The Motion Picture Mr. Spock - aka Star Trek: The Motion Picture - The Director's Edition
Title Star As Genre Info
Invasion of the Body Snatchers Dr. David Kibner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Missing Are Deadly Dr. Durov TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rex Harrison Presents Stories of Love Mick TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baffled! Tom Kovack TM -
Star Trek Mr. Spock TV aka Star Trek: TAS
Title Star As Genre Info
Assault on the Wayne Commander Phil Kettenring TM -
Catlow Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mission: Impossible Paris TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Valley of Mystery Spence Atherton TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deathwatch Jules LaFranc - -
Star Trek Mr. Spock TV aka Star Trek: TOS
Title Star As Genre Info
Luke and the Tenderfoot - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kraft Suspense Theatre Cowell TV aka Crisis
The Outer Limits Judson Ellis TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Combat! Neumann TV -
General Hospital Bernie TV -
The Balcony Roger - -
The Eleventh Hour Bert Pelco TV -
The Virginian Benjamin Frome TV aka The Men from Shiloh
Title Star As Genre Info
Gunsmoke Arnie TV aka Marshal Dillon
Title Star As Genre Info
The Tall Man Deputy Johnny Swift TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
26 Men Birke Larson TV -
M Squad Ben Blacker TV -
Wagon Train Bernabe Zamora TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sea Hunt Fuel Thief TV -
The Brain Eaters Professor Cole - -
The Silent Service Sonarman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Highway Patrol Harry Wells TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
West Point Tom Kennedy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragnet Julius Carver TV aka Badge 714
Title Star As Genre Info
Old Overland Trail Chief Black Hawk - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kid Monk Baroni Paul 'Monk' Baroni - -
Zombies of the Stratosphere Narab - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Queen for a Day Chief, High Diver segment - -