Leonard Nimoy
Leonard Nimoy Profile Photo

Leonard Nimoy

Famous As
Actor, director, singer
Birth Name
Leonard Simon Nimoy
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1931
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Leonard Nimoy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Guest Starring Role on Television Fringe (2008) (TV) -
2009 W - - -
1987 W - - -
1987 N Best Actor Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (1986) -
1987 N Best Director Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (1986) -
1985 N Best Director Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984) -
1980 N Best Supporting Actor Star Trek: The Motion Picture (1979) -
1979 N Best Supporting Actor Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Male Performer in an Animated Feature Production Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Acting Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Eric Bana, Zachary Quinto
Year * Category Works Shared
1982 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special A Woman Called Golda (1982) (TM) -
1969 N Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series Star Trek (1966) (TV) -
1968 N Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Drama Star Trek (1966) (TV) -
1967 N Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Drama Star Trek (1966) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W - - -