Ledisi Profile
Ledisi Profile Photo

Ledisi

Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Ledisi Anibade Young
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1972
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Lost & Found" (2007)
Birth Name
Ledisi Anibade Young
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1972
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended University of California Berkeley, studied opera and piano
Father
Larry Sanders
Ledisi Video Gallery

Stone (Live)

video

Same Love

video

WKND (Acoustic)

video

Don't Turn Back Now (At Home Performance)

video

Anything for You (Lyric Video) [Feat. PJ Morton]

video

Wake Up (Feat. Sa-Roc)

video