Leah Remini Profile
Leah Remini Profile Photo

Leah Remini

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Leah Marie Remini
Birth Date
Jun 15, 1970
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Carrie Heffernan in sitcom "The King of Queens" (1998 - 2007)
Birth Name
Leah Marie Remini
Birth Date
Jun 15, 1970
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Father
George Remini
Mother
Vicki Marshall
Sister
Nicole Remini (b. 1969); Shannon, Stephanie, Elizabeth, Christine (half-sisters)
Spouse
Angelo Pagan (actor, since 19-Jul-03)
Daughter
Sofia Bella (b. 16-Jun-04)
Leah Remini Video Gallery

Quaker State Oil Commercial

video