Lea Michele
Lea Michele Profile Photo

Lea Michele

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Lea Michele Sarfati
Birth Date
Aug 29, 1986
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Lea Michele Trivia
  1. Her favorite novel is "Girl with a Pearl Earring" by Tracy Chevalier. Her favorite movie is Almost Famous (2000).

  2. Recording artist, Alanis Morissette has also been an inspiration for Michele's career. Also, Celine Dion who has influenced her as a singer.

  3. One of the most significant influential figures in Michele's life is Barbra Streisand whom she cites as her "role model."

  4. Lea Michele dropped her father's name Sarfati because she was often teased about its pronunciation.

  5. Lea Michele has a cat called Sheila and a dog called Pearl.