Lea Michele
Lea Michele Profile Photo

Lea Michele

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Lea Michele Sarfati
Birth Date
Aug 29, 1986
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Lea Michele Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Actress in a Musical "Spring Awakening" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N TV Musical Performance of the Year Glee (2009) (TV) [For her performance of the song "To Make You Feel My Love"] -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Glee (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Song - TV Show / Digital Series "This Time" (from "Glee") Diane Warren
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Ultimate Celebrity Fitspo - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Actress in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2013 W Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2012 W Favorite TV Comedy Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Glee (2009) (TV) -
2009 W Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) Matthew Morrison, Cory Monteith, Jessalyn Gilsig
2010 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) Dijon Talton, Iqbal Theba, Jenna Ushkowitz
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice TV Villain Scream Queens (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Scream Queens (2015) (TV) -
2015 W Choice TV Actress: Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
2014 W Choice TV Actress: Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
2013 W Choice TV Actress: Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Candie's Choice Style Icon - -
2012 W Choice TV Actress: Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer: Female New Year's Eve (2011) -
2010 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
2009 N Choice TV: Breakout Star Female Glee (2009) (TV) -