Laura Dern
Laura Dern Profile Photo

Laura Dern

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Laura Elizabeth Dern
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1967
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Laura Dern Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Wild (2014) -
1992 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Rambling Rose (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Actress Jurassic Park (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actress We Don't Live Here Anymore (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Certain Women (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress Wild (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Supporting Actress Marriage Story (2019) -
2020 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
2019 N Best Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television The Tale (2018) -
2018 W Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Enlightened (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress Wild (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress Wild (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Enlightened (2011) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Recount (2008) (TV Movie) -
1997 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series (for playing "Susan Richmond", for "The Puppy Episode") Ellen (1994) -
1994 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series (for playing "Annie Ainsley", for episode "Murder, Obliquely") Fallen Angels (1993) -
1992 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special Afterburn (1992) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture Marriage Story (2019) -
2019 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Tale (2018) -
2018 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
2012 W Best Actor in a Miniseries or Television Film Enlightened (2011) (TV) -
2009 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Recount (2008) (TV Movie) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV The Baby Dance (1998) (TV) -
1993 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Afterburn (1992) (TV) -
1992 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Rambling Rose (1991) -
1982 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W (For their collaborative work) - David Lynch
1987 N Best Female Lead Blue Velvet (1986) -
1986 N Best Female Lead Smooth Talk (1985) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W - Citizen Ruth (1996) -
1991 W - Rambling Rose (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie The Tale (2018) -
2017 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actress in a Miniseries & Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Tale (2018) -
2018 N Actress in a Supporting Role in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
2015 N Actress in a Supporting Role Wild (2014) -
2014 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Enlightened (2011) (TV) -
2012 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Enlightened (2011) (TV) -
2008 N Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Recount (2008) (TV Movie) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made For Television The Siege at Ruby Ridge (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Marriage Story (2019) -
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Recount (2008) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress Wild (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress Wild (2014) -