Laura Dern
Laura Dern Profile Photo

Laura Dern

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Laura Elizabeth Dern
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1967
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Laura Dern Trivia
  1. Her favorite movie is the romance comedy film The Lady Eve (1941).

  2. She knew she wanted to be an actress at age 11, but her parents hated the idea. However, she decided to contact an agent for possible acting jobs, without the blessing of her unaware parents.

  3. She said that her idols are Katharine Hepburn, Barbara Stanwyck and Lucille Ball.