Justin Theroux Profile
Justin Theroux Profile Photo

Justin Theroux

Famous As
Actor, screenwriter, director
Birth Name
Justin Paul Theroux
Birth Date
Aug 10, 1971
Birth Place
Washington, DC, USA
Famous As
Actor, screenwriter, director
Popular for
As Mark in "I Shot Andy Warhol" (1996)
Birth Name
Justin Paul Theroux
Birth Date
Aug 10, 1971
Birth Place
Washington, DC, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended The Field School in Washington D.C.
  • Attendied Buxton School in Williamstown, MA
  • Graduated from Bennington College with a double major in Visual Arts and Drama
  • Attended British American Drama Academy, London, England
Father
Eugene Theroux
Mother
Phyllis Theroux
Brother
Sebastian (b. 1989)
Spouse
Jennifer Aniston (actress, 5-Aug-15 - Dec-17)
Relation
Heidi Bivens (costume designer)
Justin Theroux Video Gallery

Anti-Chaining (PETA Ad)

video