Kyle MacLachlan
Kyle MacLachlan Profile Photo

Kyle MacLachlan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kyle Merritt McLachlan
Birth Date
Feb 22, 1959
Birth Place
Yakima, Washington, USA
Kyle MacLachlan Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Giant Little Ones Ray Winter - aka "G.L.O."
High Flying Bird - - -
The Staggering Girl - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fonzo Doctor Karlock - -
The House with a Clock in Its Walls Isaac Izard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Twin Peaks Dale Cooper / Dougie Jones TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inside Out (2015) Riley's dad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Believe Dr. Roman Skouras TV -
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. The Doctor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Good Wife Josh Perotti TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Made in Jersey Donovan Stark TV -
Muppets vs. Goldman Sachs - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Peace, Love & Misunderstanding Mark - -
Portlandia Mayor TV -
The Doctor Jason TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
How I Met Your Mother The Captain TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mao's Last Dancer Charles Foster - -
The Smell of Success Jimmy St. James - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Justice League: The New Frontier Superman (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperate Housewives Orson Hodge TV -
Free Jimmy Marius (voice: English version) - -
In Justice David Swain TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mysterious Island Cyrus TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Andrew Raines / Dr. Brett Morton TV -
The Librarian: Quest for the Spear Edward Wilde TM -
Touch of Pink Spirit of Cary Grant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Northfork Mr. Hope - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jo - TM -
Miranda Nailor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grand Theft Auto 3 Donald Love (voice) VG -
Me Without You Daniel - -
Perfume Business Manager - -
Xchange Fisk/Toffler 2 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hamlet Claudius - -
Sex and the City Trey MacDougal TV -
The Spring Dennis Conway TM -
Timecode Bunny Drysdale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Route 9 Booth Parker TM -
The Invisible Man Jack Griffin TM -
Thunder Point Sean Dillon TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
One Night Stand Vernon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mad Dog Time Jake Parker - -
Moonshine Highway Jed Muldoon TM -
The Trigger Effect Matthew - -
Windsor Protocol Sean Dillon TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Showgirls Zack Carey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Against the Wall Michael Smith TM -
Roswell Jesse Marcel TM -
The Flintstones Cliff Vandercave - -
Vault of Horror I - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Trial Josef K. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rich in Love Billy McQueen - -
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me Special Agent Dale Cooper - -
Where the Day Takes You Ted - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Doors Ray Manzarek - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Boyfriend School Trout - -
Twin Peaks Special Agent Dale Cooper TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dream Breakers Bobby O'Connor TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Hidden Lloyd Gallagher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Velvet Jeffrey Beaumont - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dune Paul Atreides - -