Kyle MacLachlan
Kyle MacLachlan Profile Photo

Kyle MacLachlan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kyle Merritt McLachlan
Birth Date
Feb 22, 1959
Birth Place
Yakima, Washington, USA
Kyle MacLachlan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Actor on Television Twin Peaks (2017) (TV) -
2005 N Best Supporting Actor on Television The Librarian: Quest for the Spear (2004) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W Best Foreign TV Personality - Male (Basta utlandska man) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Twin Peaks" (1990) (TV) -
1990 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Twin Peaks" (1990) (TV) episode "Pilot (#1.1)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Touch of Pink (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Twin Peaks (2017) (TV) -
1991 W Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama "Twin Peaks" (1990) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Worst Actor Showgirls (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series "Desperate Housewives" (2004) (TV) Marcia Cross, Felicity Huffman, Teri Hatcher
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series "Desperate Housewives" (2004) (TV) Marcia Cross, Felicity Huffman, Teri Hatcher
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series "Desperate Housewives" (2004) (TV) Teri Hatcher, Marcia Cross, Felicity Huffman
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Outstanding Actor: Prime Time "Twin Peaks" (1990) (TV) -
1991 N Outstanding Lead Actor: Prime Time "Twin Peaks" (1990) (TV) -