Kristin Davis
Kristin Davis Profile Photo

Kristin Davis

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kristin Landen Davis
Birth Date
Feb 24, 1965
Birth Place
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Kristin Davis Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Worst Actress Sex and the City 2 (2010) Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Cynthia Nixon
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) Kim Cattrall, Cynthia Nixon, Sarah Jessica Parker
2004 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) Kim Cattrall, Cynthia Nixon, Sarah Jessica Parker
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Cynthia Nixon
2002 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Cynthia Nixon
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Cynthia Nixon
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Ensemble Sex and the City 2 (2010) Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Cynthia Nixon
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - Sarah Jessica Parker, Cynthia Nixon, Kim Cattrall