Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell Profile Photo

Kristen Bell

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kristen Anne Bell
Birth Date
Jul 18, 1980
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Kristen Bell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Guest Starring Role in a Television Series Heroes (2007) (TV) -
2007 N Best Actress in a Television Program or Series Veronica Mars (2004) (TV) -
2006 W Best Actress on Television Veronica Mars (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actress on Television Veronica Mars (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Supporting Actress Roman (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series The Good Place (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Song in a Documentary "Tell Me How Long" from movie "Chasing Coral" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy The Good Place (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N - Safety Not Guaranteed (2012) Aubrey Plaza, Mark Duplass, Jake Johnson
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Original Song - Documentary "Tell Me How Long" from movie "Chasing Coral" Dan Romer, Terry Geiger
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Character Veronica Mars (2014) -
2009 N Best WTF Moment Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) - 'Naked Break Up' Jason Segel
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Female Voice from an Animated Movie Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female TV Star of 2018 The Good Place (2016) (TV) -
2018 N Comedy TV Star of 2018 The Good Place (2016) (TV) -
2016 W Favorite Premium Cable TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Actress in a New TV Series - -
2017 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actress - -
2015 N Favorite Cable TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Veronica Mars (2004) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (2005) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Series, Drama Veronica Mars (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Cameo Scream 4 (2011) Anna Paquin
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Comedy TV Actress The Good Place (2016) (TV) -
2014 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama Veronica Mars (2014) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actress: Romantic Comedy When in Rome (2010) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Couples Retreat (2009) -
2009 N Choice TV Actress: Action Adventure Heroes (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) -
2008 N Choice Movie: Breakout Female Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) -
2006 N TV - Choice Actress: Drama/Action Adventure Veronica Mars (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Breakout Performance - Female Veronica Mars (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Individual Achievement in Comedy The Good Place (2016) (TV) -
2005 N Individual Achievement in Drama Veronica Mars (2004) (TV) -