Kimbra Profile
Kimbra Profile Photo

Kimbra

Famous As
Singer, musician
Birth Name
Kimbra Johnson Zottola
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1990
Birth Place
Hamilton, New Zealand
Famous As
Singer, musician
Popular for
Her duet with Gotye's single "Somebody That I Used to Know" (2011)
Birth Name
Kimbra Johnson Zottola
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1990
Birth Place
Hamilton, New Zealand
Nationality
Australian
Education
  • Attended Hillcrest High School
Father
Ken
Kimbra Video Gallery

Version of Me (Feat. Dawn)

video

Like They Do on the TV

video

Version of Me (Live Tour Video)

video

Version of Me

video

Human

video

Top of the World

video