Ani DiFranco Profile
Ani DiFranco Profile Photo

Ani DiFranco

Famous As
Folk-rock singer
Birth Name
Angela Marie Difranco
Birth Date
Sep 23, 1970
Birth Place
Buffalo, New York, USA
Famous As
Folk-rock singer
Popular for
Album "Little Plastic Castle" (1998)
Birth Name
Angela Marie Difranco
Birth Date
Sep 23, 1970
Birth Place
Buffalo, New York, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Took poetry classes at the New School in New York City
Spouse
Andrew Gilchrist (sound engineer, 30-May-98 - divorced)
Relation
Mike Napolitano (record producer)
Daughter
Petah Lucia (b. 20-Jan-07)
Ani DiFranco Video Gallery

Binary (Mardi Gras Edition)

video

Binary

video

Deferred Gratification

video

Play God

video

Which Side Are You On (Live)

video

Take Down Your Flag

video