Kerry Washington
Kerry Washington Profile Photo

Kerry Washington

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kerry Marisa Washington
Birth Date
Jan 31, 1977
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Kerry Washington Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress - -
2015 N Best Actress - -
2014 N Best Actress - -
2013 W Best Actress - -
2011 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Ensemble Miracle at St. Anna (2008) John Leguizamo, Laz Alonso, Derek Luke
2007 N Best Supporting Actress The Last King of Scotland (2006) -
2005 N Best Actress, Drama Ray (2004) -
2003 N Network/Cable - Best Actress Lift (2001) -
2002 N Theatrical - Best Independent Actor Lift (2001) -
2002 N Theatrical - Best Supporting Actress Save the Last Dance (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series Confirmation (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Scandal (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N TV Performance of the Year - Actress Scandal (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Confirmation (2016) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama Scandal (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Female Lead Lift (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Kiss Django Unchained (2012) Jamie Foxx
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Guest Actor or Actress in a Television Series How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Cars 3 (2017) -
2018 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Limited-Series or Dramatic Special Confirmation (2016) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Peeples (2013) -
2013 W Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Django Unchained (2012) -
2013 W Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Night Catches Us (2010) -
2007 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture The Last King of Scotland (2006) -
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Ray (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female TV Star of 2018 Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2018 N Drama TV Star of 2018 Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2016 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
2015 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actress in Limited Series, Movie or Special Confirmation (2016) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Scandal (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Worst Screen Couple Little Man (2006) Shawn Wayans, Marlon Wayans
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Confirmation (2016) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Ray (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Confirmation (2016) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Ray (2004) Terrence Howard, Clifton Powell, Jamie Foxx
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Scandal (2012) (TV) -
2013 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Peeples (2013) -
2005 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama Ray (2004) -
2001 N Film - Choice Breakout Performance Save the Last Dance (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Future of Film Award - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -