Kerry Washington Profile
Kerry Washington Profile Photo

Kerry Washington

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kerry Marisa Washington
Birth Date
Jan 31, 1977
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Della Bea Robinson in "Ray" (2004)
Birth Name
Kerry Marisa Washington
Birth Date
Jan 31, 1977
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Height
5' 4.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Spence School, New York City, in 1994
  • Graduated from The George Washington University in 1998, with a B.A. degree in Theater
Father
Earl Washington
Mother
Valerie Washington
Spouse
Nnamdi Asomugha (football player, since 24-Jun-13)
Relation
David Moscow (actor, ex-fiance, Oct-04 - Mar-07)
Son
Caleb Kelechi Asomugha (b. 5-Oct-16)
Daughter
Isabelle Amarachi Asomugha (b. 21-Apr-14)
Kerry Washington Video Gallery

Apple Music Commercial (with Taraji P. Henson & Mary J. Blige)

video

Feria L'Oreal Commercial

video