Kelly Slater
Kelly Slater Profile Photo

Kelly Slater

Famous As
Surfer
Birth Name
Robert Kelly Slater
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1972
Birth Place
Cocoa Beach, Florida, USA
Kelly Slater Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Action Sportsperson of the Year - -
2009 W Action Sportsperson of the Year - -
2007 W Action Sportsperson of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice Action Sports Athlete: Male - -
2009 N Choice Action Sports Athlete - Male - -