Kelly Preston Profile
Kelly Preston Profile Photo

Kelly Preston

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kelly Kamalelehua Palzis
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1962
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Avery Bishop in "Jerry Maguire" (1996)
Birth Name
Kelly Kamalelehua Palzis
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1962
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Punahou School in Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Graduated from University of Southern California in Los Angeles, California, majored in Drama
  • Attended University of California in Los Angeles, majored in Drama
  • Studied Acting at Beverly Hills Playhouse
Father
Peter Palzis
Mother
Linda Carlson
Brother
Chris Palzis (half brother, younger, production assistant, screenwriter)
Spouse
Kevin Gage (1986 - 1988), John Travolta (actor, since 12-Sept-91)
Son
Jett Travolta (b. 13-Apr-92, d. 2-Jan-09), Benjamin (b. 23-Nov-10)
Daughter
Ella Bleu Travolta (b. 3-Apr-00)