Anderson Cooper Profile
Anderson Cooper Profile Photo

Anderson Cooper

Famous As
TV personality, journalist, author
Birth Name
Anderson Hays Vanderbilt Cooper
Birth Date
Jun 3, 1967
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
TV personality, journalist, author
Popular for
As primary anchor on the CNN news show "Anderson Cooper 360" (2003-2009)
Birth Name
Anderson Hays Vanderbilt Cooper
Birth Date
Jun 3, 1967
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Dalton School in Manhattan, 1985
  • Graduated from Yale University, majored Political Science and International Relations,1989
Father
Wyatt Emory Cooper
Mother
Gloria Vanderbilt
Brother
Carter Vanderbilt Cooper (b. 27-Jan-65)
Relation
Ben Maisani (club owner, split)
Anderson Cooper Video Gallery