Karol G Profile
Karol G Profile Photo

Karol G

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Carolina Giraldo Navarro
Birth Date
Feb 14, 1991
Birth Place
Medellin, Colombia
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Her songs "Ahora Me Llama", "Mi Cama" and "Culpables" have reached the top ten on the Billboard Hot Latin Songs chart
Birth Name
Carolina Giraldo Navarro
Birth Date
Feb 14, 1991
Birth Place
Medellin, Colombia
Nationality
Colombian
Education
  • Studied music at the University of Antioquia
Karol G Video Gallery

El Makinon (Feat. Mariah Angeliq)

video

El Barco (Live)

video

Location (Feat. Anuel AA & J. Balvin)

video

Bichota

video

Ay, DiOs Mio! (Acoustic)

video

Ay, DiOs Mio!

video