Kari Jobe Profile
Kari Jobe Profile Photo

Kari Jobe

Famous As
Singer, musician
Birth Name
Kari Brooke Jobe
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1981
Birth Place
Waco, Texas, US
Famous As
Singer, musician
Popular for
Debut album "Kari Jobe" (2009)
Birth Name
Kari Brooke Jobe
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1981
Birth Place
Waco, Texas, US
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Oral Roberts University
  • Attended Christ for the Nations Institute
  • Attended Dallas Baptist University
Father
Mark Douglas
Mother
Caroline "Sandy" (Nee Bragg)
Brother
Kristen
Sister
Caleb
Kari Jobe Video Gallery

The Wind (Live)

video

Amen (Simple Gospel) [Live]

video

Love So Holy (Live)

video

Rest (Live)

video

No Fear (Live)

video

Favorite Place (Live)

video